Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Monday, April 21, 2014 6:40 PM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.29193.4258
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.60911.6418
British Pound Sterling0.1626.1728
Canadian Dollar0.29963.3378
Chinese Yuan1.69460.5901
Cyprus Pound0.11538.673
Czech Koruna5.41830.1846
Danish Krone1.46980.6804
Egyptian Pound1.90280.5255
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.47530.0607
Indonesian Rupiah113.22830.0088
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.63580.0423
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.88511.1298
Moroccan Dirham2.21260.452
Nepalese Rupee26.36050.0379
New Zealand Dollar0.31783.1466
Norwegian Krone1.63050.6133
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.66930.0375
Philippine Peso12.08980.0827
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.70450.103
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.3412.9326
South African Rand2.85670.3501
South Korean Won282.73780.0035
Thai Baht8.76050.1141
Turkish Lira0.5811.7212
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.