Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Friday, July 25, 2014 1:03 PM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.28943.4554
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.60471.6537
British Pound Sterling0.16046.2344
Canadian Dollar0.2933.413
Chinese Yuan1.68610.5931
Cyprus Pound0.11858.4388
Czech Koruna5.56450.1797
Danish Krone1.51010.6622
Egyptian Pound1.94940.513
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.35280.0612
Indonesian Rupiah168.70630.0059
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.94050.0418
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.8661.1547
Moroccan Dirham2.27010.4405
Nepalese Rupee26.16450.0382
New Zealand Dollar0.31853.1397
Norwegian Krone1.690.5917
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.91260.0372
Philippine Peso11.79320.0848
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.55230.1047
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.33812.9577
South African Rand2.86810.3487
South Korean Won279.63550.0036
Thai Baht8.67270.1153
Turkish Lira0.57041.7532
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.