Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Tuesday, July 29, 2014 10:38 AM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.28973.4518
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.60681.648
British Pound Sterling0.16046.2344
Canadian Dollar0.29433.3979
Chinese Yuan1.68430.5937
Cyprus Pound0.11878.4246
Czech Koruna5.5710.1795
Danish Krone1.51160.6616
Egyptian Pound1.94730.5135
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.35360.0611
Indonesian Rupiah165.41850.006
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.89380.0419
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.86441.1569
Moroccan Dirham2.26630.4412
Nepalese Rupee26.16580.0382
New Zealand Dollar0.31963.1289
Norwegian Krone1.69730.5892
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.91080.0372
Philippine Peso11.81190.0847
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.68610.1032
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.33822.9568
South African Rand2.87950.3473
South Korean Won278.90460.0036
Thai Baht8.66150.1155
Turkish Lira0.57171.7492
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.